The Aesthetic Meeting 2024
  EDUCATION FOR CORE PHYSICIANS

If you are an active member of ASDS, AAFPRS, or ASOPRS, you are welcome to attend sessions that cover topics within your scope of practice. This would include all non-invasive topics, The Business Side, lectures in The Aesthetic Arena located in The Aesthetic Marketplace, and any other sessions/courses on the topic of neck, face, and head surgical procedures. 


THURSDAY, MAY 2 FRIDAY, MAY 3 SATURDAY, MAY 4 SUNDAY, MAY 5

    KEY: Choose your Educational Journey
 
LAVENDER SHADED SECTIONS ARE AVAILABLE VIRTUAL OR IN-PERSON
 THURSDAY, MAY 2

  Additional Non-CME Panels/Courses available, see Non-CME Education HERE.
7:30am – 1:00pm

Endoscopic and Minimally Invasive Techniques for Middle and Upper-Third Facial Rejuvenation – A Cadaver Lab

SOLD OUT
SURGEONS ONLY
5.5 CME credits
Registration fee: $2000
Space is limited to 20 people.
Greg Albert, MD, Grady Core, MD, Chia Chi Kao, MD, Kiya Movassaghi, MD and Renato Saltz, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Workshop
» View Course Description

8:00am – 12:00pm

Nurse Cadaver Lab

SOLD OUT
4 CME credits
Registration fee: $500
Erica Bartoloni, PA, Neil Vranis, MD and Stelios Wilson, MD
» View Course Description

8:00am – 1:00pm

Rhinoplasty Symposium

5 CME credits
Registration fee: $350
Co-Chairs: Ashkan Ghavami, MD and Ali Sajjadian, MD
Faculty: Jamil Ahmad, MD, Jay Calvert, MD, Dino Elyassnia, MD, Bahman Guyuron, MD, Aaron Kosins, MD, Rod Rohrich, MD, Jason Roostaeian, MD, Derek Steinbacher, MD, Ali Totonchi, MD, Adam Weinfeld, MD, Brian Wong, MD and Richard Zoumalan, MD
Level: Intermediate Organization: Didactic
» View Course Description

9:00am – 3:00pm

Skills for Successful Patient Coordinators

6 CME credits
SPOUSES NURSES PA OFFICE PERSONNEL
Registration fee: $550
Karen Zupko
Level: Advanced Organization: Workshop
» View Course Description

1:30pm – 6:30pm

Masterclass: Facelift – Planning and Technique
(available live streaming only – NOT available on-demand)
5 CME credits
Registration fee: $375
Timothy Marten, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

1:30pm – 6:30pm

Hot Topics

[Non-CME]: click here to view non-CME education.


2:00pm – 6:00pm

Comprehensive Deep Plane Facelift & Deep Necklift: Anatomy & Technique Cadaver Lab

SOLD OUT
SURGEONS ONLY
4 CME credits
Registration fee: $2000
Space is limited to 40 people.
Chair: Chris Surek, DO
Faculty: Daniel Bortnick, MD, Francisco Bravo, MD, Ritu Chopra, MD, R. Brannon Claytor, MD, Dino Elyassnia, MD, Jon Kurkjian, MD, Michael Lee, MD, Steve Levine, MD, and Richard Warren, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Workshop
» View Course Description

2:00pm – 6:00pm

Modern Techniques in Rhinoplasty for Everyone – A Cadaver Workshop

CANCELLED

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Injector Competence Training – Part 1 – Understanding the Basics of Injection Techniques with Neurotoxins and Hyaluronic Acid Dermal Fillers

NURSES PAS
2 CME credits
Registration fee: $175
Special Note: Participation limited to RNs, NPs, and PAs practicing within their scope of practice under the direct supervision of a plastic surgeon.
Co-Chairs: Miles Graivier, MD, Z. Paul Lorenc, MD and David Hill, MD
Additional Faculty:  Kathy Jones, RN* and Karen Menard, RN*
Level: Comprehensive                    Organization: Didactic with live demonstrations
» View Course Description

4:30pm – 6:30pm

Injector Competence Training –  Part 2 – Advanced/Combination Injection Techniques with Neurotoxins and the Array of FDA-Approved Dermal Fillers

NURSES PAS
2 CME credits
Registration fee: $175
Special Note: You are eligible to register for this course without registering for S12A (Basic) ONLY if you attended The Aesthetic Society’s Nurse Injector Competence Training Course held in either Miami Beach (2021), San Diego (2022) or Miami Beach (2023).
Participation limited to RNs, NPs, and PAs practicing within their scope of practice under the direct supervision of a plastic surgeon. 
Co-Chairs:  Miles Graivier, MD, Z. Paul Lorenc, MD and David Hill, MD
Additional Faculty: Kathy Jones, RN and Karen Menard, RN
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic including live patient demonstrations
» View Course Description

3:30pm – 6:30pm



The Ritz-Carlton Leadership Center presents: The Art of Service Recovery - Building Trust and Loyalty

3 CME credits
Registration fee: $350
Ritz Carlton Speaker TBD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

4:30pm – 6:30pm

Patient Coordinator Alums: Overcoming Scheduling Objections

SPOUSES NURSES PAS OFFICE PERSONNEL
2 CME credits
Registration fee: $375
Karen Zupko
Level: Advanced Organization: Workshop
» View Course Description


 FRIDAY, MAY 3

THE SUNRISE SESSIONS
 

#1

7:20am – 8:20am
Minimally Invasive Body Tightening
[Non-CME]
: click here to view non-CME education.

#2

7:20am – 8:20am
Neck Gland – To Remove or Not?

Moderator: Richard Warren, MD
Presenters: Francisco Bravo, MD and Michael Lee, MD


THE AESTHETIC ARENA - NON CME

8:30am – 8:45am
Welcome
Melinda Haws, MD – The Aesthetic Society Presidential Welcome
Caroline Glicksman, MD, MSJ – The ASERF Presidential Welcome
Nolan Karp, MD – 2023 Annual Meeting Awards

8:45am – 9:15am
Opening Keynote Lecture: Toxins
Moderators: Jean Carruthers, MD and Michael A.C. Kane, MD
Presenter: Z. Paul Lorenc, MD

9:15 am – 9:45am
Unopposed Exhibit Time in The Aesthetic Marketplace

9:45am – 10:30am
Scientific Sessions/Papers
Session Moderators: Frank Lista, MD & Gary Tuma, MD

10:30am – 11:15am
Scientific Sessions/Papers
Session Moderators: David Mathes, MD & Jacob Unger, MD

11:30am - 12:30pm
Scientific Sessions/Papers
Moderators: Neil Vranis, MD & Stelios Wilson, MD

12:30pm - 1:30pm
Industry Presentations
Session Moderators: Stelios Wilson, MD Neil Vranis, MD
» View Presentations

1:30pm - 2:00pm
Unopposed Exhibit Time in The Aesthetic Marketplace

2:00pm – 3:04pm
Scientific Sessions/Papers
Session Moderators: Al Aly, MD & Neil Vranis, MD

3:04pm – 4:00pm
Scientific Sessions/Papers
Session Moderators: Jeffrey Kenkel, MD & Stelios Wilson, MD

4:00pm – 4:30pm
Break in The Aesthetic Marketplace

4:30pm – 5:45pm
Global Rumble: The Best in Craft
Moderator: Melinda Haws, MD
Panel of Master Judges: Foad Nahai, MD, Volney Pitombo, MD and Lina Triana, MD
Presenters: Gustavo Abrile, MD, Timothy Edwards, MD, Rajat Gupta, MD, Amin Kalaaji, MD, Tiago Lyrio, MD, Babak Nikoumaram, MD, Marc Pacifico, MD, Arturo Ramirez-Montanana, MD, Shiraz Raza, MD, Adriano Santorelli, MD


GENERAL SESSION
  Additional Non-CME Panels/Courses available, see Non-CME Education HERE.
9:45am – 11:05am
Variations in Facelifting - Does it Make a Difference? The Full Spectrum of SMAS Manipulation
Moderator: James Stuzin, MD
Panelists: Ben Talei, MD, Michael Lee, MD, Timothy Marten, MD, Steven Levine, MD
Discussants: Chris Surek, DO, Sherrell Aston, MD

11:05am – 12:20pm
How to Incorporate Dorsal Preservation Techniques into your Rhinoplasty Practice
Moderator: Jamil Ahmad, MD
Panelists: Aaron Kosins, MD, Dino Elyassnia, MD, Rod Rohrich, MD, Bahman Guyuron, MD
Discussants: Volney Pitombo, MD, Arturo Ramirez-Montanana, MD


THE NON-INVASIVE SESSION
  Additional Non-CME Panels/Courses available, see Non-CME Education HERE.

2:00pm – 6:00pm
Regenerative Medicine in Aesthetics: The Role of Injectables in this Expanding Field
Session Chairs: Miles Graivier, MD, Z. Paul Lorenc, MD
Faculty: Alan Durkin, MD, David Hill, MD, Tiffany McCormack MD
» View Program

Educational grants provided by AbbVie and Merz Aesthetics.

In-kind support of injectable products provided by Merz Aesthetics.


THE BUSINESS SIDE (available on-demand ONLY – will not be live streamed)
9:45am – 11:15am
MedSpa Revenue
Moderator: Emily Kirby, MD
Panelists: Terri Ross, Renee Burke, MD, Amy Anderson, Stephanie Gabriel, Judy Kozlicki

11:15am – 12:30pm
Transparency of Surgical Pricing
Moderator: Jennifer Walden, MD
Panelists: Mara Shorr, Karen Zupko, Erica Crawford

2:00pm – 3:30pm
The Evolution of Social Media in Aesthetic Medicine
Moderator: Ashley Gordon, MD
Panelists: Panelists: Deniz Sarhaddi, MD, Roy Kim, MD, Steve Camp, MD, Camille Cash, MD

3:30pm – 5:00pm
Online Marketing
Moderator: Douglas Steinbrech, MD
Panelists: Ryan Miller, Christopher Suchánek,Abby Karcz, Sam Peek

5:00pm – 6:00pm
Cyber Security
Presenter: Izhak Musli


2:00pm – 6:30pm
4-HOUR COURSES
  Additional Non-CME Panels/Courses available, see Non-CME Education HERE.

PRACTICE MANAGEMENT

101/201 Re-Designing Your Aesthetic Practice
Co-Chairs: Mark Jewell, MD and Robert Singer, MD
Presenters: Michael Edwards, MD, Michael Glaicar, Mary Lind Jewell, RPT, Ryan Miller, Tom Seery and Verne Weisberg, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic/Panel
» View Course Description


2:00pm – 4:00pm
2-HOUR COURSES

FACE

103 Facelifting – What Truly Matters
Rod Rohrich, MD
Level: Intermediate Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

104 Getting the Neck Right in Facial Rejuvenation Surgery
Francisco Bravo, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic/Interactive Video
» View Course Description

105 Advances in Deep Plane Face, Neck and Brow Lifting Using Higher Yield Techniques While Living in Reality
Ben Talei, MD and Ritu Chopra, MD
Drtalei@beverlyhillscenter.com
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic/Interactive Video
» View Course Description

112 Comprehensive Facial Rejuvenation Demystified- A Three Level Approach to a Customized Rejuvenation Approach 
Kiya Movassaghi, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic
» View Course Description

 

COSMETIC MEDICINE

110 Nanofat Rescue following Aggressive CO2 Treatments and Microneedling for Peri Oral Rhytids
R. Brannon Claytor, MD, Greg Chernoff, MD and Melinda Lacerna Kimbrell, MD
Level: Advanced Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

 

PRACTICE MANAGEMENT

111 Staff: Your Biggest Expense or Your Biggest Asset?
Judy Kozlicki and Karen Zupko
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description


4:30pm – 6:30pm
2-HOUR COURSES

FACE

203 Simultaneous Facelift and Fat Injections
Timothy Marten, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

211 Facial Rejuvenation Surgery with Innovative Endoscopic Techniques
Gregory Albert, MD, Grady Core, MD, Chia Chi Kao, MD, Renato Saltz, MD, Carlos Casagrande, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Panel
» View Course Description

 

RHINOPLASTY

209 Consistency in Rhinoplasty - Key Principles
Jamil Ahmad, MD and Rod Rohrich, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

 

PRACTICE MANAGEMENT

210 Marketing Success Doesn't Happen by Chance or Artificial Intelligence
Peter Houtz and Dana Fox
Level: Intermediate Organization: Interactive Workshop
» View Course Description

212 Relationship Marketing: What It Means and How to Put It in Action
Karen Zupko
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Interactive Workshop
» View Course Description



 SATURDAY, MAY 4

THE SUNRISE SESSIONS
  Additional Non-CME Panels/Courses available, see Non-CME Education HERE.

#3

7:30am – 8:30am
Otoplasty
Moderator: Charles Thorne, MD
Presenters: Catherine Chang, MD

 


THE AESTHETIC ARENA - NON CME

8:45am – 9:15am
Opening Keynote Lecture: Fillers
Moderators: Z. Paul Lorenc, MD and Mathew Mosher, MD
Presenter: Chris Surek, DO

9:15am – 9:45am
2024 Industry Appreciation Awards
Presented by: Jamil Ahmad, MD, Gaurav Bharti, MD and Melinda Haws, MD

9:45am – 10:45am
Scientific Sessions/Papers
Session Moderators: Camille Cash, MD & David Mathes, MD
» View ALL Papers

11:00am – 12:00pm
Scientific Sessions/Papers
Session Moderators: Daniel Gould, MD & Jeffrey Gusenoff, MD
» View ALL Papers

12:00pm – 1:30pm
Industry Presentations
Moderators: Gianfranco Frojo, MD & Nicholas Sinclair, MD
» View Presentations

12:00pm – 2:00pm
Lunch in The Aesthetic Marketplace or The Aesthetic Society and The Aesthetic Foundation Annual Business Meetings

2:00pm – 3:04pm
Scientific Sessions/Papers
Session Moderators: Gianfranco Frojo, MD & Michael Lee, MD
» View ALL Papers

3:04pm – 4:00pm
Scientific Sessions/Papers
Session Moderators: Steven Cohen, MD & Oren Tepper, MD
» View ALL Papers

4:00pm – 4:45pm
Meet Your Favorite Wonder Woman: Global Alliance for Women Leaders in Aesthetic Plastic Surgery Happy Hour
Featuring: Caroline Glicksman, MD, MSJ, Melinda Haws, MD, Bianca Knoll, MD, Nora Nugent, MD, Nancy Van Laeken, MD, Jennifer Walden, MD and many more!


MINI SYMPOSIA

9:45am – 12:15pm
MS4 ISAPS Facial Mini Symposium
Chair: Ozan Sozer, MD
» View Mini Symposium Program

4:30pm – 6:30pm
MS6 Asian Aesthetic Facial Surgery Mini Symposium
Chair: Lee Pu, MD
» View Mini Symposium Program


GENERAL SESSION

2:00pm – 3:30pm
Staying Safe but Keeping it Sexy in the Lower Eyelid
Moderator: Oren Tepper, MD
Panelists: Gabriele Miotto, MD, Christopher Zoumalan, MD, Patrick Tonnard, MD, Glenn Jelks, MD
Discussants: Mokhtar Asaadi, MD, Arturo Ramirez-Montanana, MD

3:30pm – 4:00pm
Look-Live Surgery: Deep Neck
Moderators: Bravo, MD and Aston, MD
Presenter: Dino Elyassnia, MD
Discussants: TBD


THE NON-INVASIVE SESSION

9:45am – 12:00pm
Advanced Injections for Aesthetic Enhancement with Live Patients
Chair: Chris Surek, DO
Faculty: Mathew Mosher, MD and Steve Weiner, MD

In-kind support of injectable products provided by Evolus, Galderma and Merz Aesthetics.

2:00pm – 5:30pm
Laser and Light Technology: Practical Applications
Jonathan Cook, MD, David Turer, MD, Kaitlyn Jones, PA-C

Educational grant provided by Solta.


THE BUSINESS SIDE (available on-demand ONLY – will not be live streamed)

9:45am – 10:45am
Essential Skills for Patient Coordinators
Moderator: Stelios Wilson, MD
Panelists: Amy Anderson, Terri Ross, Mara Shorr, Karen Zupko

10:45am – 11:30am
Key Components for Consultations from the Experts: What Your Team Needs
Moderator: Mark Albert, MD
Panelists: David Sieber, MD, Louis Strock, MD, Dino Elyassnia, MD, Michael Lee, MD

11:30am – 12:00pm
Special Topic: Semaglutides in Plastic Surgery - Yes or No?
Presenter: Johnny Franco, MD

2:00pm – 3:15pm
Private Equity in Practice Transition - What is the Current Landscape?
Moderator: Trent Douglas, MD
Panelists: Mitch Stern, Dan Schacter, Sydney Lehman

3:15pm – 4:15pm
Practice Transitions - How to Plan in the Private Equity Era?
Moderator: Kristi Hustak, MD
Panelists: M. Bradley Calobrace, MD, Paul Fortes, MD, Sanjay Grover, MD

4:15pm – 4:45pm
Special Topic: We Sold to Private Equity - Now What?
Presenter: Paco Canales, MD

4:45pm – 5:30pm
Transition Zone Cocktail Hour
Moderator: Trent Douglas, MD


2-Hour Courses
2:00pm – 4:00pm
  Additional Non-CME Panels/Courses available, see Non-CME Education HERE.

FACE

301 Bi-Lamellar Deep Plane Facelift: Anatomy and Operative Technique
Christopher Surek, DO
Level: Intermediate Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

302 Dual Plane Facelift
Steve Levine, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

303 Neck Lift: Planning and Technique
Timothy Marten, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

 

RHINOPLASTY

308 Closed Rhinoplasty: Simpler, Safer, Effective. Principles Adaptable to Primary, Secondary, Asymmetrical, Cleft and Transgender Patients.
Mark Constantian, MD and Mark Albert, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

 

PRACTICE MANAGEMENT

309 Legal Bootcamp for Plastic Surgeons - The Truth, The Whole Truth and Nothing But the Truth
Alex Thiersch, Bradford Adatto and Michael Byrd
Level: Basic Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

 

MARKETING

311 Digital Strategy Workshop
Ryan Miller
Level: Intermediate Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

 

OTHER

312 New Advances in Hair Restoration
Alfonso Barrera, MD, Richard Chaffoo, MD, and Carlos Uebel, MD
Level: Intermediate Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

313 Secrets to an Aesthetic Practice: How to Deliver Superior Results with Greater Safety and Attract More Patients
CANCELLED


2-Hour Courses
4:30pm – 6:30pm

FACE

401 The High SMAS Deep Plane Facelift
Michael Lee, MD and Jason Roostaeian, MD
Level: Intermediate Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

402 Advanced Techniques for Rejuvenation of the Neck and Lower Face
Catherine Chang, MD, Dino Elyassnia, MD, Steve Levine, MD, Timothy Marten, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

403 Step-by-Step Guide to Safely Manage the Submandibular Gland, Digastric Muscles and Deep Fat to Optimize Neck Lift Surgery Outcomes
James Grotting, MD, T. Gerald O’Daniel, MD, and Ozan Sozer, MD
Level: Intermediate Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

 

EYES

404 The Hybrid Approach to "No-Touch" Blepharoplasty
Glenn Jelks, MD and Elizabeth Jelks, MD
Level: Advanced Organization: Didactic/Interactive Video
This course will focus on lower eyelid blepharoplasty with the description of anatomical subsets and how to utilize the 8 step pre-operative evaluation in determining the surgical plans, particularly as relates to the hybrid I and hybrid II blepharoplasty. Animation and video case studies of the procedures will accompany the discussion.
» View Course Description

 

RHINOPLASTY

409 Combining Structural and Preservation Rhinoplasty
CANCELLED

 
 

COSMETIC MEDICINE

410 Combining Fillers and Neurotoxins for Pan-Facial Rejuvenation
[Non-CME]: click here to view non-CME education.

PRACTICE MANAGEMENT

411 The Recession is Coming - Will Your Aesthetic Practice Survive?
Sam Peek
Level: Intermediate Organization: Workshop
» View Course Description

412 Basics of Cyber Security
Izhak Musli and Mark Epstein, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic/Workshop
» View Course Description

413 Creating Magic and Millions in Your Aesthetic Practice: A Roadmap to Creating a Successful Plastic Surgery and Medical Spa Business
M. Bradley Calobrace, MD, Bradford Adatto, Ben Hernandez and Nickoli Neville
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic/Panel
» View Course Description



 SUNDAY, MAY 5

THE SUNRISE SESSIONS

#6

7:30am – 8:30am
Lip Lift
Moderator: T. Gerald O’Daniel, MD
Presenters: Francisco Bravo, MD and Ben Talei, MD


THE AESTHETIC ARENA - NON CME

8:45am – 9:15am
Opening Keynote Lecture: Lasers
Moderators: Jason Pozner, MD and Jennifer Walden, MD
Presenter: Barry DiBernardo, MD

9:15am – 9:45am
Unopposed Exhibit Time in The Aesthetic Marketplace

9:45am – 10:45am
Scientific Presentations/Papers
Session Moderators: Rafael Couto, MD & Sachin Shridharani, MD
» View ALL Papers

11:00am – 12:30pm
Scientific Presentations/Papers
Session Moderators: Mark Jewell, MD & Robert Singer, MD
» View ALL Papers

12:30pm – 2:00pm
Lunch – Unopposed Exhibit Time in The Aesthetic Marketplace


GENERAL SESSION
  Additional Non-CME Panels/Courses available, see Non-CME Education HERE.

THE NON-INVASIVE SESSION

Taming the Wild West of Skin Care
Chairs: A. Jay Burns, MD and Susan Wells, RN

9:45am – 9:50am
Welcoming Remarks
A. Jay Burns, MD and Susan Wells, RN

9:50am – 10:25am
Harnessing the Wild Wild West of Skin Care: My Personal Journey
A. Jay Burns, MD

10:25am – 10:35am
Skin Care Paired with Surgical Procedures
A. Jay Burns, MD

10:35am – 10:50am
Aesthetic Team, Care Plans and the Integrated Consultation
Susan Wells, RN

10:50am – 11:15am
Good Faith Examination and Med Spa Liability
Brad Adatto and Michael Byrd

11:15am – 11:55am
Mastering the Retail Market
Matt Taranto

11:55am – 12:15pm
Onboarding Skin Care and Team Compensation
Kathy Taranto

12:15pm – 12:30pm
Important Business Considerations to Enhance ROI
Dan Schacter

12:30pm – 12:45pm
Panel Discussion


THE BUSINESS SIDE (available on-demand ONLY – will not be live streamed)

9:45am – 11:00am
Evolving Your Business - When to Expand; When to Pull Back
Moderator: Amy Anderson
Panelists: M. Bradley Calobrace, MD, Karen Zupko, Johnny Franco, MD, Usha Rajagopal, MD

11:00am – 12:15pm
Business Models - Everything or Niche
Moderator: Kye Higdon, MD
Panelists: Trent Douglas, MD, Aaron Kosins, MD, Gary Tuma, MD

12:15pm – 2:45pm
Special Topic: Starting a New Practice - Can I Afford an Injector?
Presenter: Emily Kirby, MD


10:30am – 12:30pm
2-Hour Courses
  Additional Non-CME Panels/Courses available, see Non-CME Education HERE.

FACE

501 Forehead Lift: Planning and Technique
Timothy Marten, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

502 Regenerative Facial Surgery- new Advances in Stem Cells, Stromal Vascular Tissue, Nanofat and Exosomes
[Non-CME]: click here to view non-CME education.

 

RHINOPLASTY

505 Preservation Rhinoplasty – Beyond the Hype
Dino Elyassnia, MD and Aaron Kosins, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

 
 

COSMETIC MEDICINE

506 Hot Devices in 2024
[Non-CME]: click here to view non-CME education.

 

PATIENT SAFETY

507 Opioid-Free: A Better Way to Recover
Lawrence Iteld, MD
Level: Basic Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

 

MARKETING

508 Marketing Without Having To Be an Influencer
Erica Crawford and Max Baybak
Level: Intermediate Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

 

PRACTICE MANAGEMENT

509 It’s Time to Capitalize on Your MedSpa: Proven Strategies for Growth and Prosperity
Marie Olesen and Dana Fox
Level: Intermediate Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

510 The Business of Plastic Surgery & Private Equity
Samir Qureshi
Level: Intermediate Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description


2:30pm – 4:30pm
2-Hour Courses

FACE

601 Dual Plane Facelift
Steve Levine, MD
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

 

EYES

602 Comprehensive Treatment of Difficult Eyelids, Festoons and Malar Bags
Mokhtar Asaadi, MD
Level: Advanced Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

 

MARKETING

606 Maximize Your Revenue: How Knowing the Two Most Important KPI's Can Give You a Leg Up
Terri Ross and Izhak Musli
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Workshop
» View Course Description

607 Comparing KPIs: Unraveling Key Performance Indicators for Evaluation Profitability in Plastic Surgery Practices versus Medical Spas
Lisa Marie Wark, Malcolm Paul, MD and Gregory Mueller, MD
Level: Advanced Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

608 From 2M to 6M in 2 Years – The Financial and Operational Tactics Needed to Grow Your Practice
Christin Trujillo, Jessica Nunn, Rachel Walker, MD
Level: Intermediate Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description

609 Doubling in Office Booking Ratios
Abby Karcz and Danielle Scott
Level: Comprehensive Organization: Didactic Lecture
» View Course Description